Privacy Policy

This policy relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General Statement

Tumble Jungle fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Tumble Jungle does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using our online feedback forms). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Tumble Jungle only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Complaints about data processed via the website.

If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of Tumble Jungle at the contact details below.

kids@tumblejungle.ie

  • Special Needs

    Tumble Jungle is an ideal location for children with special needs. The soft play areas and brightly coloured environment offer great sensory stimulation.
  • Opening Hours

    During School Term
    Fri, Sat & Sun
    10am to 6pm
    School Holidays
    7 days per week
    10am to 6pm
    Opening Hours Page

  • Address

    Tumble Jungle
    Bunree Road
    Ballina
    Co Mayo
    Tel: 096 76637
    Send us an eMail